This was an unforgettable year for human, during the whole year pandemic Chief Bank stayed with the customers going through the most difficult time, offered various solution of loan restructure to the hard working people of Cambodia, assisted their business when the cash flow is very stressed. Also we keep our working environment clean and healthy by conducting various safety methods. We donated to the charity group for recovering the country.
On the other hand we extended our business by opening a new branch at BKK1, launched our mobile apps, Bakong service and a series new functions and service on the way to go live. This year we also achieved a great success on our deposit growth. When expanding our business globally we have been integrating and evolving our customer-centric business model with modern information technology in order to provide a wide range of financial solution as well as processing a transaction in a most efficient manner. In addition we provide sufficient professional and up-to-date training course for our staff to take the lead of the industry at anytime. Our strategy is witnessed by the success of a rapid and consistent growth for the last decade.
Currently our team comprises the local elite employee and assistance from the parent company in Hong Kong. The Chief Cambodia Bank is a part of a corporate culture based on the principles of integrity, prudence and transparency.