It seems that we are coming back to normal life in 2022, however many sectors still facing great challenging, however awaiting for the global economy flourishing again we have to face the surge of the interest hike of USD commencing from the last quarter of 2022 which has adversely affected many industry in Cambodia.
Thanks to the digital reforming of Chief bank, we enhanced our mobile banking by introducing more flexible and powerful payment solution, and launching the micro loan apps in serving the local people’s instant needs, in return Chief Bank can still keep growing fast in terms of the customers onboarding at a difficult time. We also planning to open a new branch in the Aeon mall 3, to better serve the local customers.
Currently our team comprises the local elite employee and assistance from the parent company in Hong Kong. Chief Bank is a part of a corporate culture based on the principles of integrity, prudence and transparency.