Since our business inception in 1979 Chief financial group positioned strongly in Hong Kong in terms of the branch network covering all the retail hotspots, and a comprehensive financial platform to facilitate every needs of investors from everywhere.
For many years we talk about business integrity ahead of business gain, long term relationship over short term incentive, a wide range of society to care about than a narrow group of interest, Chief is working for a better future for people, our customers, our employees and society at large. That has built up our unique corporate philosophy "The Chief Way" to guide our team to a series successful accomplishment. It is a way to build the mutual trust and partnership with our customers, a way to the prosperity and a way that our business is conducted ethically and sincerely.
When expanding our business globally we have been integrating and evolving our customer-centric business model with modern information technology in order to provide a wide range of financial solution as well as processing a transaction in a most efficient manner. In addition we provide sufficient professional and up-to-date training course for our staff to take the lead of the industry at anytime. Our strategy is witnessed by the success of a rapid and consistent growth for the last decade.
We treasure this opportunity to operate banking business in Cambodia by contributing to the local society. Our banking team comprises the local elite employee and assistance from the parent company in Hong Kong. The Chief Cambodia Bank is a part of a corporate culture based on the principles of integrity, prudence and transparency.
I suggest you to visit our website and our branch and you will find a tailor-made exclusive service for you.
Welcome to Chief Cambodia Bank!